Faculty and Staff

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Joseph AdamsMath
Teacher, Math
Jason BakerElectives
Teacher, Strings
Sharon BeckworthOffice & Support Staff
Network Manager
Starr BernsParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Lisa BoninCustodians
Custodian - Night
Julie BradleyOffice & Support Staff, Paraprofessionals
School Nurse
David BrownESE
Teacher, ESE Inclusion
Virmari Torres BrunoDining Room Staff
Assistant
Susan BurdenReading
Teacher, Reading
Virginia CarrasquilloDining Room Staff
Assistant
Valerie ClarkScience
Teacher, Science
Theresa CoakeOffice & Support Staff
Front Office Secretary
Leigh DamianoOffice & Support Staff, Student Services/Guidance
Guidance & Enrollment Secretary
William DeedsElectives
Teacher, PE
Caitlin ElkinsEnglish
Teacher, English
Mary EvansDining Room Staff
Assistant
Lana FennOffice & Support Staff
Testing Coordinator
Jessica GautierElectives
Teacher, Music / Theater / Piano
Jeannine GelinasDining Room Staff
Assistant
James GilmoreEnglish
Teacher, English
Marcus GloverSocial Studies
Teacher, Social Studies
Frances GonzalezEnglish
Teacher, English
Kemorene GreenScience
Teacher, Science
Charmaine Grey-TaylorReading
Teacher, Reading
Josey HarrisESE
LEA Facilitator
Pamela HawkinsDining Room Staff
Assistant
Shannon HerderEnglish
Teacher, English
Toni HillReading
Teacher, Reading
Jeanne JusevicSocial Studies
Teacher, Social Studies
Deedee KaufmanESE, Paraprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Ruth KeeferOffice & Support Staff, Paraprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Desta KelleherESE
Teacher, VE
Elena KolobaevaEnglish, ESOL
Teacher, ESOL and ELA
Leeann LanierDining Room Staff
Assistant
Michael LerchElectives
Teacher, PE
Mary LottridgeDining Room Staff
Assistant
Elizabeth ManningESE
Teacher, IND
Jennifer MedeirosOffice & Support Staff
Literary Coach
Daryl MerritScience
Teacher, Science
Rodedreia Mincey-WestSocial Studies
Teacher, Social Studies
Richard MonteverdeMath
Teacher, Math
Brian MorriseySocial Studies
Teacher, Social Studies
Liliannette Muniz-PerezReading
Teacher, Reading
Allen NewcombParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Julie PahlmanMath
Teacher, Math
Anna Rebekah ParrishESE
Teacher, ESE Inclusion
David PerringtonOffice & Support Staff
School Resource Officer
Aaron PresnellSocial Studies
Teacher, Social Studies
Katherine Puente-SantiagoDining Room Staff
Cafeteria Manager
Brandy ReinertESE
Teacher, IND
Melissa RiceESE
Teacher, ESE Inclusion
Jeffrey RobinsonElectives
Teacher, Band & Guitar
Ingrid RojasElectives
Teacher, Business Ed
Mary RybackiMath
Teacher, Math
Dawn SeefeldtStudent Services/Guidance
School Psychologist
Simone ShackelfordESE
Teacher, ESE Inclusion
Samantha ShouseMath
Teacher, Math
Candace SparacoOffice & Support Staff
Secretary, Attendance, Discipline & Entry
Amy StephensParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Lydia TaylorSocial Studies, Student Success Team
Success Coach, Social Studies and AVID
Todd TaylorElectives
Agriculture
Pamela TerneusESE, Paraprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Jesse ThibodeauElectives
Teacher, Leadership & e2020
Carl TuckerESE
Teacher, ESE Inclusion
Tamara TynerStudent Services/Guidance
Mental Health Facilitator
Jordan ValladScience
Teacher, Science
Elizabeth VergaraParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional, ESOL
Felicia WackerESE
Teacher, ESE Inclusion
Fay WalkerOffice & Support Staff
Principal & Financial Secretary
Ruby WalkerStudent Services/Guidance, Student Success Team
School Counselor
Tristian WeilendezMath
Teacher, Math
Carla WestElectives
Teacher, PE
Norma WilliamsCustodians
Custodian - Night
Roxanne YoungsElectives
Teacher, Fine Arts